Home / Nifty Midcap Index Stocks – Live Quotes

Nifty Midcap Index Stocks – Live Quotes

Market Live brings in the Live Share Prices of the Nifty Midcap Stocks. You can easily monitor the intraday gains and losses of all the Nifty Midcap shares easily !

The Midcap Segment provides an attractive investment segment with high growth potential.

Nifty Midcap is also also available for index-based derivatives trading.


 

Markets today

BSE Sensex

28440.52 up_down 139.25 (0.49%)

NSE Nifty

8816.4 up_down 38.4 (0.44%)
   

NSE Midcap

16158.25 up_down 62.55 (0.39%)

NSE Smallcap

6556.55 up_down 42.45 (0.65%)

 


Symbol LTP % Chg Chg Bid Price Ofr Price Volume Open Day Low Day High Prev Close Yr Low Yr High
ADANIENT
ADANIPOWER
ABIRLANUVO
AJANTPHARM
AMARAJABAT
APOLLOTYRE
ARVIND
BANKINDIA
BATAINDIA
BIOCON
CESC
CANBK
CENTURYTEX
DISHTV85.9-2.04-1.75-2.04-2.04580085.985.985.987.6565.2107.4
ENGINERSIN
EXIDEIND208-2.74-5.7-2.74-2.74900208208208213.7121.8218.1
FEDERALBNK
GMRINFRA13.75-3.64-0.5-3.64-3.646800013.7513.7513.7514.2510.215.6
GODREJIND5190.552.850.550.551300519519519516.15290524
HEXAWARE209.80.641.350.640.64100209.8209.8209.8208.45177.95273.6
IDBI81-0.68-0.55-0.68-0.6820081818181.5550.386.4
IDFCBANK61.5-1.54-0.95-1.54-1.54440061.561.561.562.4543.983.4
IDFC52.25-5.07-2.65-5.07-5.0716640052.2552.2552.2554.936.2571.3
IRB224.8-2.56-5.75-2.56-2.56200224.8224.8224.8230.55177.45266.4
IGL1051.52.6527.92.652.6516001051.51051.51051.51023.6483.951059.9
JSWENERGY59.8-2.84-1.7-2.84-2.8450059.859.859.861.553.0586.5
JINDALSTEL
JUBLFOOD971.75-1.71-16.65-1.71-1.713200971.75971.75971.75988.4760.51348.75
L_TFH
MRF49980-0.91-454.75-0.91-0.9110049980499804998050434.753010155945
M_MFIN
MINDTREE457.650.562.550.560.563600457.65457.65457.65455.1399804.5
PCJEWELLER
PAGEIND14274.45-0.9-128.65-0.9-0.910014274.4514274.4514274.4514403.19752.3517399
PETRONET381.35-0.89-3.4-0.89-0.891400381.35381.35381.35384.75229.75410.9
RELCAPITAL
RCOM33.42.10.72.12.120033.433.433.432.730.660.45
RELINFRA550.91.79.351.71.74400550.9550.9550.9541.55394635.7
RPOWER43.40.920.40.920.92330043.443.443.44338.0556.45
RECLTD143.3-1.05-1.5-1.05-1.0533200143.3143.3143.3144.8112.9252.95
SRF1591.53.9162.253.913.9111001591.51591.51591.51529.2510231970
STAR1181.7-0.61-7.25-0.61-0.612001181.71181.71181.71188.958471274.7
SUNTV703-2.92-20.5-2.92-2.929600703703703723.5314.05774
TVSMOTOR425.950.833.550.830.835300425.95425.95425.95422.4256423.9
TATACHEM561.551.8310.251.831.83200561.55561.55561.55551.3309.6586.1
TATACOMM752.052.8721.552.872.872400752.05752.05752.05730.5325782.5
TATAGLOBAL
UNIONBANK141.35-0.21-0.3-0.21-0.21700141.35141.35141.35141.65104172.5
VOLTAS345.50.130.450.130.132300345.5345.5345.5345.05217.7406.4
WOCKPHARMA


 

Disclaimer

Quotes may be delayed and erroneous due to various reasons including delayed publishing by the Exchange, network or server delays, system failures, software bugs etc. Quotes provided as is. Use this information at your own risk. Marketlive.in is not responsible for any delay or error in the information provided here

Data Sources : www.bseindia.com and www.nseindia.com

Scroll To Top
Google+