Home / Nifty Stocks – Live Quotes

Nifty Stocks – Live Quotes

Market Live brings in the Live NSE Quotes of the Nifty 50 Stocks. You can easily monitor the intraday gains and losses of all the Nifty stocks easily !

The CNX Nifty is the benchmark index of the NSE which comprises of a well diversified list of 50 stocks accounting for 22 sectors of the economy. The Nifty index is used for a variety of purposes such as benchmarking fund portfolios, index based derivatives and index funds.

CNX Nifty also reflects the returns that an investor would get if investment is made in the index portfolios.


 

Markets today

BSE Sensex

26567.99 up_down -62.52 (-0.24%)

NSE Nifty

7945.55 up_down -19.25 (-0.24%)
   

NSE Midcap

11373.25 up_down -45.05 (-0.4%)

NSE Smallcap

4927.2 up_down -16.15 (-0.33%)

 


Symbol LTP % Chg Chg Bid Price Ofr Price Volume Open Day Low Day High Prev Close Yr Low Yr High
ACC1387.25-0.89-12.3-0.89-0.8910001387.251387.251387.251399.55970.151564.65
AMBUJACEM210-1.76-3.7-1.76-1.762400210210210213.7150.1243.8
ASIANPAINT631.850.362.30.360.363100631.85631.85631.85629.55451680.95
AXISBANK379.80.552.10.550.55100379.8379.8379.8377.71010.552043.05
BAJAJ_AUTO
BANKBARODA898.8-0.39-3.5-0.39-0.393300898.8898.8898.8902.3487.51010
BHEL199.25-0.6-1.2-0.6-0.619400199.25199.25199.25200.45131291.5
BPCL652-0.52-3.4-0.52-0.527200652652652655.4316.05722.85
BHARTIARTL402.6-0.65-2.6-0.65-0.6517700402.6402.6402.6405.2281.9420
CAIRN303.55-2.73-8.3-2.73-2.73200303.55303.55303.55311.85302.15386
CIPLA625-0.29-1.8-0.29-0.2913300625625625626.8366.5639.1
COALINDIA344.91.033.551.031.03400344.9344.9344.9341.35240.3423.7
DLF150.2-0.43-0.65-0.43-0.43100150.2150.2150.2150.85127.15242.95
DRREDDY3200.1-0.92-29.5-0.92-0.921003200.13200.13200.13229.62246.53356.5
GAIL438.5-2.5-10.95-2.5-2.53300438.5438.5438.5449.45318474.1
GRASIM3500-1.38-48.4-1.38-1.387003500350035003548.42426.353789
HCLTECH17401.4525.251.451.4570001740174017401714.751042.351735
HDFCBANK867.3-0.62-5.35-0.62-0.621600867.3867.3867.3872.65589.35879.8
HEROMOTOCO2869.91.0630.351.061.0625002869.92869.92869.92839.551907.13029
HINDALCO155.9-0.55-0.85-0.55-0.5550000155.9155.9155.9156.7596.7198.9
HINDUNILVR
HDFC1052.3-0.28-2.95-0.28-0.2864001052.31052.31052.31055.257551151.4
ITC363.75-1.77-6.45-1.77-1.775600363.75363.75363.75370.2307.55387.5
ICICIBANK1427.7-0.41-5.85-0.41-0.4196001427.71427.71427.71433.558841618.85
IDFC136.05-0.88-1.2-0.88-0.8815300136.05136.05136.05137.2588.05166.65
INDUSINDBK
INFY3847.22.5999.552.592.599003847.23847.23847.23747.6528943847.2
JINDALSTEL
KOTAKBANK1010.8-0.23-2.3-0.23-0.2311001010.81010.81010.81013.1630.51086.6
LT1445.35-0.89-12.9-0.89-0.8984001445.351445.351445.351458.25776.551776.6
LUPIN1388.95-0.48-6.7-0.48-0.4816001388.951388.951388.951395.65840.41442.15
M_M
MARUTI2965.95-3.27-96.9-3.27-3.2724002965.952965.952965.953062.8513643112
NMDC166.70.781.30.780.784800166.7166.7166.7165.4117.5196
NTPC139.150.040.050.040.04500139.15139.15139.15139.1110.65168.9
ONGC403-1.38-5.55-1.38-1.385200403403403408.55260.8471.85
POWERGRID136.40.841.150.840.84200136.4136.4136.4135.2591.65146.95
PNB882.25-0.57-5.05-0.57-0.57600882.25882.25882.25887.3458.21068
RELIANCE926.7-2.05-19-2.05-2.0520300926.7926.7926.7945.7793.11145.25
SSLT
SBIN2422-0.98-23.7-0.98-0.9859002422242224222445.71455.12834.9
SUNPHARMA860.750.413.50.410.41200860.75860.75860.75857.25552.55878.4
TCS27781.4339.81.431.432002778277827782738.21911.12780
TATAMOTORS505.050.572.90.570.5725000505.05505.05505.05502.15330.3542.6
TATAPOWER80.95-2.59-2.1-2.59-2.593350080.9580.9580.9583.0571.4115.6
TATASTEEL448.8-2.28-10.25-2.28-2.2821500448.8448.8448.8459.05268.85579.9
TECHM25171.0827.31.081.086002517251725172489.713162530
ULTRACEMCO2644.30.4812.650.480.482002644.32644.32644.32631.6516342872
WIPRO6163.1219.23.123.1214600616616616596.8466.65611
ZEEL312.7-0.46-1.45-0.46-0.46200312.7312.7312.7314.15225.05316.9


 

Disclaimer

Quotes may be delayed and erroneous due to various reasons including delayed publishing by the Exchange, network or server delays, system failures, software bugs etc. Quotes provided as is. Use this information at your own risk. Marketlive.in is not responsible for any delay or error in the information provided here

Data Sources : www.bseindia.com and www.nseindia.com

Scroll To Top
Google+