Home / Nifty Stocks – Live Quotes

Nifty Stocks – Live Quotes

Market Live brings in the Live NSE Quotes of the Nifty 50 Stocks. You can easily monitor the intraday gains and losses of all the Nifty stocks easily !

The CNX Nifty is the benchmark index of the NSE which comprises of a well diversified list of 50 stocks accounting for 22 sectors of the economy. The Nifty index is used for a variety of purposes such as benchmarking fund portfolios, index based derivatives and index funds.

CNX Nifty also reflects the returns that an investor would get if investment is made in the index portfolios.


 

Markets today

BSE Sensex

27931.72 up_down 122.37 (0.44%)

NSE Nifty

8458.95 up_down 37.95 (0.45%)
   

NSE Midcap

13089.05 up_down 43.75 (0.33%)

NSE Smallcap

5533.7 up_down -3.6 (-0.07%)

 


Symbol LTP % Chg Chg Bid Price Ofr Price Volume Open Day Low Day High Prev Close Yr Low Yr High
ACC1521-0.43-6.55-0.43-0.4318001521152115211527.551311.851774.65
AMBUJACEM241.20000500241.2241.2241.2241.2202.2287
ASIANPAINT775.1-0.27-2.1-0.27-0.2726600775.1775.1775.1777.2501.75922.5
AXISBANK567.45-0.53-3-0.53-0.53200567.45567.45567.45570.45350654.9
BAJAJ_AUTO
BANKBARODA154.8-1.13-1.75-1.13-1.13500154.8154.8154.8156.55142.7228.9
BHEL234.150.731.70.730.736700234.15234.15234.15232.45194.2300
BPCL783.90.896.950.890.892600783.9783.9783.9776.95516.85835
BHARTIARTL394.15-0.58-2.3-0.58-0.58100394.15394.15394.15396.45326.6427
CAIRN196.7-0.31-0.6-0.31-0.31300196.7196.7196.7197.3195386
CIPLA676.10.261.750.260.26600676.1676.1676.1674.35367.5752.85
COALINDIA374.150.120.450.120.12100374.15374.15374.15373.7331.35423.7
DRREDDY3635.950.4616.750.460.4618003635.953635.953635.953619.222763807.8
GAIL396.250.963.80.960.96100396.25396.25396.25392.45353.35551.9
GRASIM3625.05-1.39-50.45-1.39-1.393003625.053625.053625.053675.52906.44024.85
HCLTECH985.31.5315.051.531.53100985.3985.3985.3970.25650.81058.45
HDFCBANK1021.3-0.33-3.4-0.33-0.3349001021.31021.31021.31024.77301109.3
HEROMOTOCO2601-0.05-1.4-0.05-0.057002601260126012602.42251.33269.95
HINDALCO136.7-1.76-2.4-1.76-1.76100136.7136.7136.7139.1123.1198.9
HINDUNILVR
HDFC12872.4131.052.412.4132001287128712871255.958101402.3
ITC3280.180.60.180.18200328328328327.4312.5402
ICICIBANK313.15-0.13-0.4-0.13-0.131200313.15313.15313.15313.55266.66393.4
IDFC154.850.580.90.580.58100154.85154.85154.85153.95122.5188
IDEA166.6-3.18-5.3-3.18-3.1849900166.6166.6166.6171.9129.85204
INDUSINDBK
INFY2042.95-0.02-0.4-0.02-0.024002042.952042.952042.952043.3514472335.2
KOTAKBANK1384.35-0.95-13.15-0.95-0.9520001384.351384.351384.351397.5842.051475.3
LT1652.050.8313.750.830.8347001652.051652.051652.051638.314011893.8
LUPIN17341.4424.91.441.441001734173417341709.1902.62115
M_M
MARUTI37020.113.90.110.112003702370237023698.12204.953873
NMDC129.4-1-1.3-1-1500129.4129.4129.4130.7123.05196
NTPC135.50.410.550.410.4128500135.5135.5135.5134.95126.7168.9
ONGC322.051.163.751.161.16200322.05322.05322.05318.3298.8471.85
POWERGRID140.60.781.10.780.7828500140.6140.6140.6139.5120.05159
PNB149.650.60.90.60.61300149.65149.65149.65148.75141.55231.5
RELIANCE902.50.645.750.640.64300902.5902.5902.5896.75796.451140
SBIN281.9-2.96-8.35-2.96-2.966200281.9281.9281.9290.25234.6336
SUNPHARMA10001.8818.751.881.8810300100010001000981.255721200.8
TCS2619.552.3661.92.362.363002619.552619.552619.552557.652062.52834
TATAMOTORS514.60.663.40.660.66300514.6514.6514.6511.2402.73605.9
TATAPOWER75.95-0.33-0.25-0.33-0.3360075.9575.9575.9576.270.55115.6
TATASTEEL341.55-0.2-0.7-0.2-0.225100341.55341.55341.55342.25311.2579.9
TECHM664.41.328.81.321.323900664.4664.4664.4655.6434.5748.78
ULTRACEMCO2977.95-2.91-86.65-2.91-2.9129002977.952977.952977.953064.621753398
VEDL220.85-2.65-5.85-2.65-2.65100220.85220.85220.85226.7275.6641
WIPRO561-0.58-3.25-0.58-0.5810200561561561564.25480.45677.6
YESBANK865.650.564.850.560.56100865.65865.65865.65860.8502.2908.95
ZEEL319.10.561.80.560.5620300319.1319.1319.1317.3260.65402.4


 

Disclaimer

Quotes may be delayed and erroneous due to various reasons including delayed publishing by the Exchange, network or server delays, system failures, software bugs etc. Quotes provided as is. Use this information at your own risk. Marketlive.in is not responsible for any delay or error in the information provided here

Data Sources : www.bseindia.com and www.nseindia.com

Scroll To Top
Google+