Home / Nifty Stocks – Live Quotes

Nifty Stocks – Live Quotes

Market Live brings in the Live NSE Quotes of the Nifty 50 Stocks. You can easily monitor the intraday gains and losses of all the Nifty stocks easily !

The CNX Nifty is the benchmark index of the NSE which comprises of a well diversified list of 50 stocks accounting for 22 sectors of the economy. The Nifty index is used for a variety of purposes such as benchmarking fund portfolios, index based derivatives and index funds.

CNX Nifty also reflects the returns that an investor would get if investment is made in the index portfolios.


 

Markets today

BSE Sensex

26793.06 up_down 217.41 (0.81%)

NSE Nifty

8000.1 up_down 72.35 (0.9%)
   

NSE Midcap

11441.3 up_down 121.55 (1.06%)

NSE Smallcap

4945.6 up_down 54.5 (1.1%)

 


Symbol LTP % Chg Chg Bid Price Ofr Price Volume Open Day Low Day High Prev Close Yr Low Yr High
ACC1477.32.1631.952.162.167001477.31477.31477.31445.35970.151564.65
AMBUJACEM217.351.733.751.731.734300217.35217.35217.35213.6150.1243.8
ASIANPAINT6490.734.750.730.73200649649649644.25460.2680.95
AXISBANK424.80.411.750.410.41100424.8424.8424.8423.051010.552043.05
BAJAJ_AUTO
BANKBARODA887.50.423.70.420.422800887.5887.5887.5883.8511.151010
BHEL242.651.734.21.731.7322600242.65242.65242.65238.45131291.5
BPCL688.10.040.30.040.04100688.1688.1688.1687.8316.05722.85
BHARTIARTL410-0.16-0.65-0.16-0.16400410410410410.65281.9420
CAIRN289.253.7510.853.753.75300289.25289.25289.25278.4272.65386
CIPLA630.13.4621.83.463.46100630.1630.1630.1608.3366.5639.1
COALINDIA353.05-0.57-2-0.57-0.57100353.05353.05353.05355.05240.3423.7
DLF120.5-0.75-0.9-0.75-0.7570400120.5120.5120.5121.4100.1242.95
DRREDDY3035.52.3571.22.352.353003035.53035.53035.52964.32246.53356.5
GAIL483.50.52.40.50.510100483.5483.5483.5481.1318484.5
GRASIM33911.5151.21.511.512003391339133913339.82426.353789
HCLTECH15140.598.90.590.5954001514151415141505.11042.351776.25
HDFCBANK894.45-0.12-1.1-0.12-0.125500894.45894.45894.45895.55616.7909.6
HEROMOTOCO3118.453.93122.63.933.9326003118.453118.453118.452995.851907.13029
HINDALCO148.60.470.70.470.47200148.6148.6148.6147.996.7198.9
HINDUNILVR
HDFC1030.550.939.550.930.933001030.551030.551030.5510217551151.4
ITC349.15-0.63-2.2-0.63-0.6328800349.15349.15349.15351.35307.55387.5
ICICIBANK1570.95-0.71-11.15-0.71-0.712001570.951570.951570.951582.1943.61618.85
IDFC145.850.650.950.650.65100145.85145.85145.85144.988.05166.65
INDUSINDBK
INFY3794.70.5420.50.540.542003794.73794.73794.73774.228943986
JINDALSTEL
KOTAKBANK1064.554.7750.84.774.7737001064.551064.551064.551013.75630.51086.6
LT1554.92.7642.92.762.76209001554.91554.91554.91512912.11776.6
LUPIN13891.5321.251.531.533001389138913891367.75840.41442.15
M_M
MARUTI31723.0496.33.043.0446003172317231723075.71482.53112
NMDC161.2-1.05-1.7-1.05-1.053100161.2161.2161.2162.9123.1196
NTPC146.8-0.51-0.75-0.51-0.511100146.8146.8146.8147.55110.65168.9
ONGC399.4-2.15-8.6-2.15-2.15100399.4399.4399.4408263.5471.85
POWERGRID139.9-0.04-0.05-0.04-0.04100139.9139.9139.9139.9591.65146.95
PNB931.650.020.150.020.02600931.65931.65931.65931.5473.51068
RELIANCE945.61.7216.251.721.7211400945.6945.6945.6929.35793.11145.25
SSLT
SBIN2574.2-0.39-9.95-0.39-0.3965002574.22574.22574.22584.151455.12834.9
SUNPHARMA8071.29.651.21.23000807807807797.35552.55878.4
TCS2452.40.7718.950.770.773002452.42452.42452.42433.4519602834
TATAMOTORS519.13.417.653.43.417000519.1519.1519.1501.45332.1542.6
TATAPOWER87.75-0.17-0.15-0.17-0.17870087.7587.7587.7587.971.4115.6
TATASTEEL457.450.381.750.380.3828600457.45457.45457.45455.7308.7579.9
TECHM2342.250.4911.550.490.4941002342.252342.252342.252330.714672543.5
ULTRACEMCO2409.80.419.80.410.4115002409.82409.82409.8240016342872
WIPRO583.751.7910.451.791.794900583.75583.75583.75573.3466.65621.9
ZEEL339.20.973.30.970.977900339.2339.2339.2335.9249.4337


 

Disclaimer

Quotes may be delayed and erroneous due to various reasons including delayed publishing by the Exchange, network or server delays, system failures, software bugs etc. Quotes provided as is. Use this information at your own risk. Marketlive.in is not responsible for any delay or error in the information provided here

Data Sources : www.bseindia.com and www.nseindia.com

Scroll To Top
Google+