Home / Nifty Stocks – Live Quotes

Nifty Stocks – Live Quotes

Market Live brings in the Live NSE Quotes of the Nifty 50 Stocks. You can easily monitor the intraday gains and losses of all the Nifty stocks easily !

The CNX Nifty is the benchmark index of the NSE which comprises of a well diversified list of 50 stocks accounting for 22 sectors of the economy. The Nifty index is used for a variety of purposes such as benchmarking fund portfolios, index based derivatives and index funds.

CNX Nifty also reflects the returns that an investor would get if investment is made in the index portfolios.


 

Markets today

BSE Sensex

26609.36 up_down 116.85 (0.44%)

NSE Nifty

7975.5 up_down 42.6 (0.53%)
   

NSE Midcap

11576.45 up_down 72.9 (0.63%)

NSE Smallcap

5130.1 up_down 2.6 (0.05%)

 


Symbol LTP % Chg Chg Bid Price Ofr Price Volume Open Day Low Day High Prev Close Yr Low Yr High
ACC1492.750.659.750.650.654001492.751492.751492.751483970.151564.65
AMBUJACEM209.21.12.31.11.1700209.2209.2209.2206.9150.1243.8
ASIANPAINT645.2-0.25-1.6-0.25-0.258900645.2645.2645.2646.8437.45680.95
AXISBANK397.5-0.42-1.65-0.42-0.42100397.5397.5397.5399.15995.152043.05
BAJAJ_AUTO
BANKBARODA926.50.363.350.360.364000926.5926.5926.5923.15483.21010
BHEL220.42.044.52.042.0437900220.4220.4220.4215.9126.2291.5
BPCL637.4-1.98-12.6-1.98-1.986400637.4637.4637.4650297.15722.85
BHARTIARTL413.20.220.90.220.22400413.2413.2413.2412.3281.9417.55
CAIRN324.51.464.751.461.46400324.5324.5324.5319.75304.1386
CIPLA609-1.76-10.7-1.76-1.76900609609609619.7366.5639.1
COALINDIA338.2-1.85-6.25-1.85-1.85100338.2338.2338.2344.45240.3423.7
DLF1690.30.50.30.3500169169169168.5127.15242.95
DRREDDY3087.052.577.32.52.51003087.053087.053087.053009.7522323032.95
GAIL445.85-0.61-2.7-0.61-0.611200445.85445.85445.85448.55306.55474.1
GRASIM3541.7-0.7-24.65-0.7-0.74003541.73541.73541.73566.352426.353789
HCLTECH16341.7428.451.741.741001634163416341605.55996.11683.05
HDFCBANK846.25-0.56-4.75-0.56-0.56300846.25846.25846.25851587.7869.9
HEROMOTOCO2825.551.2435.051.241.2419002825.552825.552825.552790.51907.12850
HINDALCO160.750.250.40.250.25400160.75160.75160.75160.3596.7198.9
HINDUNILVR
HDFC1015.85-0.19-1.95-0.19-0.19219001015.851015.851015.851017.87551151.4
ITC354.050.250.90.250.2527800354.05354.05354.05353.15307.55387.5
ICICIBANK1525.35-0.03-0.4-0.03-0.037001525.351525.351525.351525.75879.21618.85
IDFC144.750.590.850.590.59400144.75144.75144.75143.986.3166.65
INDUSINDBK
INFY3739.952.2383.42.232.233003739.953739.953739.953656.5528943847.2
JINDALSTEL
KOTAKBANK1020.65-0.67-6.8-0.67-0.673001020.651020.651020.651027.45630.51086.6
LT1517.30.111.650.110.1158001517.31517.31517.31515.65776.551776.6
LUPIN1363.90.2230.220.2225001363.91363.91363.91360.9832.71442.15
M_M
MARUTI2971.450.7121.10.710.7116002971.452971.452971.452950.3513402980.3
NMDC175.2511.7511100175.25175.25175.25173.5117.5196
NTPC133.551.051.41.051.051800133.55133.55133.55132.15110.65168.9
ONGC408.750000100408.75408.75408.75408.75260.8471.85
POWERGRID136.450.370.50.370.37100136.45136.45136.45135.9591.65146.95
PNB967.150.484.650.480.48800967.15967.15967.15962.5458.21068
RELIANCE988.10.888.70.880.88600988.1988.1988.1979.4793.11145.25
SSLT
SBIN2561.9-0.05-1.2-0.05-0.0556002561.92561.92561.92563.11455.12834.9
SUNPHARMA792.05-0.78-6.2-0.78-0.78200792.05792.05792.05798.25535.55878.4
TCS2588.451.333.551.31.31002588.452588.452588.452554.919002667
TATAMOTORS507.61.557.851.551.5575600507.6507.6507.6499.75328.25531.65
TATAPOWER85.62.392.052.392.391350085.685.685.683.5571.4115.6
TATASTEEL497.81.547.651.541.5428900497.8497.8497.8490.15266.15579.9
TECHM2423.70.020.450.020.0225002423.72423.72423.72423.251275.552523.2
ULTRACEMCO2598.151.8146.951.811.817002598.152598.152598.152551.21633.952872
MCDOWELL_N
WIPRO5681.518.551.511.5111900568568568559.45453.25611


 

Disclaimer

Quotes may be delayed and erroneous due to various reasons including delayed publishing by the Exchange, network or server delays, system failures, software bugs etc. Quotes provided as is. Use this information at your own risk. Marketlive.in is not responsible for any delay or error in the information provided here

Data Sources : www.bseindia.com and www.nseindia.com

Scroll To Top
Google+