Home / Nifty Stocks – Live Quotes

Nifty Stocks – Live Quotes

Market Live brings in the Live NSE Quotes of the Nifty 50 Stocks. You can easily monitor the intraday gains and losses of all the Nifty stocks easily !

The CNX Nifty is the benchmark index of the NSE which comprises of a well diversified list of 50 stocks accounting for 22 sectors of the economy. The Nifty index is used for a variety of purposes such as benchmarking fund portfolios, index based derivatives and index funds.

CNX Nifty also reflects the returns that an investor would get if investment is made in the index portfolios.


 

Markets today

BSE Sensex

26028.68 up_down 313.51 (1.2%)

NSE Nifty

7770.4 up_down 86.2 (1.11%)
   

NSE Midcap

10995.65 up_down 8.45 (0.08%)

NSE Smallcap

5237.1 up_down -4.7 (-0.09%)

 


Symbol LTP % Chg Chg Bid Price Ofr Price Volume Open Day Low Day High Prev Close Yr Low Yr High
ACC1489.950.426.20.420.422001489.951489.951489.951483.75911.151525.5
AMBUJACEM223.71.232.751.231.237100223.7223.7223.7220.95146.75243.8
ASIANPAINT6041.7110.351.711.71700604604604593.65373.4604
AXISBANK2017-0.31-6.35-0.31-0.3158002017201720172023.35763.42038
BAJAJ_AUTO
BANKBARODA832.45-0.59-4.95-0.59-0.5914000832.45832.45832.45837.4429.951010
BHEL234.2-0.43-1-0.43-0.43100234.2234.2234.2235.2100.15291.5
BPCL5820.10.60.10.12000582582582581.4255.95650
BHARTIARTL354.24.8174.84.8200354.2354.2354.2337.2279.2373.8
CAIRN343.35-0.58-2-0.58-0.5813000343.35343.35343.35345.35286.85386
CIPLA4410.612.70.610.61400441441441438.3366.5460.65
COALINDIA386.72.138.252.132.13200386.7386.7386.7378.45238.2423.7
DLF217.051.042.251.041.0426100217.05217.05217.05214.8120.05242.95
DRREDDY2732.52.8878.752.882.8821002732.52732.52732.52653.7520272939.4
GAIL442.71.114.91.111.11100442.7442.7442.7437.8272.2474.1
GRASIM3396-0.35-11.85-0.35-0.351003396339633963407.852105.653789
HCLTECH1528.051.31201.311.3153001528.051528.051528.051508.05871.71590
HDFCBANK840.251.5212.81.521.526200840.25840.25840.25827.45528860.7
HEROMOTOCO25250.348.60.340.347002525252525252516.41744.52787.7
HINDALCO188.12.264.252.262.2634900188.1188.1188.1183.8583.1189.5
HINDUNILVR
HDFC1041.22.9730.92.972.971001041.21041.21041.21010.3632.21046.5
ITC353.10.923.250.920.9290700353.1353.1353.1349.85285.2387.5
ICICIBANK14850.162.40.160.162001485148514851482.6756.91593.2
IDFC161.10.250.40.250.25800161.1161.1161.1160.776.1166.65
INDUSINDBK
INFY32350.8828.550.880.881003235323532353206.4528253847.2
JINDALSTEL
KOTAKBANK950.81.019.61.011.013400950.8950.8950.8941.2588971.95
LT1653.8-0.99-16.45-0.99-0.994001653.81653.81653.81670.25677.151776.6
LUPIN11001.6217.81.621.621001100110011001082.2742.551104
M_M
MARUTI2515.1-1.04-26.25-1.04-1.0427002515.12515.12515.12541.3512152665
NMDC175.4-0.14-0.25-0.14-0.14700175.4175.4175.4175.6592.7196
NTPC149.951.31.951.31.3300149.95149.95149.95148110.65168.9
ONGC408.90.542.20.540.54100408.9408.9408.9406.7234.2471.85
POWERGRID135.95-0.7-0.95-0.7-0.78600135.95135.95135.95136.986.55146.95
PNB919.6-0.83-7.65-0.83-0.83700919.6919.6919.6927.25402.21068
RELIANCE1030.23.1632.553.163.1612001030.21030.21030.2997.65763.91145.25
SBIN2524.250.041.050.040.0452002524.252524.252524.252523.21452.72834.9
SUNPHARMA750.650.936.950.930.936900750.65750.65750.65743.7475.35753.6
TCS25322.6767.72.672.674002532253225322464.316912492.5
TATAMOTORS487.52.5712.552.572.571400487.5487.5487.5474.95271.8484.7
TATAPOWER104.350.480.50.480.4822200104.35104.35104.35103.8568.1115.6
TATASTEEL562.80.020.10.020.0214100562.8562.8562.8562.7195.3579.9
TECHM2135.351.2326.21.231.2324002135.352135.352135.352109.1511302166.4
ULTRACEMCO2519.1-0.14-3.45-0.14-0.1412002519.12519.12519.12522.551402.352872
MCDOWELL_N
WIPRO558.152.3613.22.362.36100558.15558.15558.15544.95368611


 

Disclaimer

Quotes may be delayed and erroneous due to various reasons including delayed publishing by the Exchange, network or server delays, system failures, software bugs etc. Quotes provided as is. Use this information at your own risk. Marketlive.in is not responsible for any delay or error in the information provided here

Data Sources : www.bseindia.com and www.nseindia.com

Scroll To Top
Google+