Home / Nifty Stocks – Live Quotes

Nifty Stocks – Live Quotes

Market Live brings in the Live NSE Quotes of the Nifty 50 Stocks. You can easily monitor the intraday gains and losses of all the Nifty stocks easily !

The CNX Nifty is the benchmark index of the NSE which comprises of a well diversified list of 50 stocks accounting for 22 sectors of the economy. The Nifty index is used for a variety of purposes such as benchmarking fund portfolios, index based derivatives and index funds.

CNX Nifty also reflects the returns that an investor would get if investment is made in the index portfolios.


 

Markets today

BSE Sensex

29579.26 up_down 120.12 (0.41%)

NSE Nifty

8995.35 up_down 38.6 (0.43%)
   

NSE Midcap

13416 up_down 93.8 (0.7%)

NSE Smallcap

5836.6 up_down 60.9 (1.04%)

 


Symbol LTP % Chg Chg Bid Price Ofr Price Volume Open Day Low Day High Prev Close Yr Low Yr High
ACC1760-0.16-2.8-0.16-0.161001760176017601762.810941774.3
AMBUJACEM280.5-1.76-4.95-1.76-1.76200280.5280.5280.5285.45163287
ASIANPAINT838.31.5112.71.511.516600838.3838.3838.3825.6468.5922.5
AXISBANK632.6-2.36-14.95-2.36-2.36200632.6632.6632.6647.55249.52650
BAJAJ_AUTO
BANKBARODA188.53.246.13.243.24100188.5188.5188.5182.45431138.7
BHEL2750.451.250.450.4511500275275275273.75160.8300
BPCL779.05-0.06-0.45-0.06-0.065500779.05779.05779.05779.5372.2786
BHARTIARTL349.30.070.250.070.0713500349.3349.3349.3349.05281.9420
CAIRN252.75-0.69-1.75-0.69-0.698900252.75252.75252.75254.5228.05386
CIPLA735.22.4818.252.482.48100735.2735.2735.2716.95367.5725
COALINDIA379-4.16-15.75-4.16-4.16400379379379394.75240.7423.7
DLF151.5-2.01-3.05-2.01-2.0141200151.5151.5151.5154.55100.1242.95
DRREDDY34000.3913.350.390.3929003400340034003386.652246.53666.25
GAIL408.5-0.1-0.4-0.1-0.14100408.5408.5408.5408.9347551.9
GRASIM3963.55-0.6-23.75-0.6-0.614003963.553963.553963.553987.32515.84007.55
HCLTECH20300.255.150.250.25158002030203020302024.8512562055
HDFCBANK1081.7-0.08-0.85-0.08-0.082001081.71081.71081.71082.55662.51100.6
HEROMOTOCO2638.10.5113.550.510.5125002638.12638.12638.12624.5519393269.95
HINDALCO158.10.981.550.980.9816800158.1158.1158.1156.55104.7198.9
HINDUNILVR
HDFC1369.652.1729.72.172.17189001369.651369.651369.651339.95808.91374.2
ITC341.15-0.62-2.1-0.62-0.62300341.15341.15341.15343.25312.5402
ICICIBANK348.8-0.07-0.25-0.07-0.0754400348.8348.8348.8349.05204.28393.4
IDFC183.450.711.30.710.71200183.45183.45183.45182.1593182.7
INDUSINDBK
INFY2297.350.265.90.260.264002297.352297.352297.352291.4514472335.2
JINDALSTEL
KOTAKBANK1406.050.11.350.10.138001406.051406.051406.051404.7665.451444
LT1852.70.366.60.360.3696001852.71852.71852.71846.11086.651850
LUPIN1802.40.35.450.30.324001802.41802.41802.41796.95902.61808.8
M_M
MARUTI3712.80.041.350.040.041003712.83712.83712.83711.4515503758.5
NMDC138.50.220.30.220.22300138.5138.5138.5138.2123.1196
NTPC158.45-0.66-1.05-0.66-0.66400158.45158.45158.45159.5110.65168.9
ONGC321.350.41.30.40.449400321.35321.35321.35320.05287471.85
POWERGRID155.9-0.51-0.8-0.51-0.511900155.9155.9155.9156.793.85159
PNB170.42.644.52.642.6414500170.4170.4170.4165.9208.431135.6
RELIANCE899.83.9535.553.953.9552400899.8899.8899.8864.25797.151145.25
SSLT
SBIN302.80.260.80.260.26200302.8302.8302.8302151.5336
SUNPHARMA941.851.7716.651.771.779900941.85941.85941.85925.2552.55965.95
TCS2781.54111.35449002781.52781.52781.52670.152000.52834
TATAMOTORS573-2.09-12-2.09-2.09500573573573585378.75612.4
TATAPOWER87.151.030.91.031.0340087.1587.1587.1586.2574.4115.6
TATASTEEL352.45-0.03-0.1-0.03-0.03100352.45352.45352.45352.55332579.9
TECHM29061.5845.951.581.583002906290629062860.051676.352995.1
ULTRACEMCO3360-0.29-9.8-0.29-0.2914003360336033603369.81820.43379
WIPRO6721.127.51.121.12600672672672664.5474.7674.4
ZEEL347.41.344.651.341.34100347.4347.4347.4342.75257.9402.4


 

Disclaimer

Quotes may be delayed and erroneous due to various reasons including delayed publishing by the Exchange, network or server delays, system failures, software bugs etc. Quotes provided as is. Use this information at your own risk. Marketlive.in is not responsible for any delay or error in the information provided here

Data Sources : www.bseindia.com and www.nseindia.com

Scroll To Top
Google+