Home / Nifty Stocks – Live Quotes

Nifty Stocks – Live Quotes

Market Live brings in the Live NSE Quotes of the Nifty 50 Stocks. You can easily monitor the intraday gains and losses of all the Nifty stocks easily !

The CNX Nifty is the benchmark index of the NSE which comprises of a well diversified list of 50 stocks accounting for 22 sectors of the economy. The Nifty index is used for a variety of purposes such as benchmarking fund portfolios, index based derivatives and index funds.

CNX Nifty also reflects the returns that an investor would get if investment is made in the index portfolios.


 

Markets today

BSE Sensex

27885.14 up_down 538.81 (1.93%)

NSE Nifty

8327.4 up_down 158.2 (1.9%)
   

NSE Midcap

11844.35 up_down 187.45 (1.58%)

NSE Smallcap

5144.6 up_down 82.1 (1.6%)

 


Symbol LTP % Chg Chg Bid Price Ofr Price Volume Open Day Low Day High Prev Close Yr Low Yr High
ACC1495-0.13-1.95-0.13-0.132001495149514951496.95970.151564.65
AMBUJACEM228.42.064.72.062.06100228.4228.4228.4223.7150.1243.8
ASIANPAINT6561.7211.31.721.72100656656656644.7460.2680.95
AXISBANK438.61.928.41.921.9219700438.6438.6438.6430.21010.552043.05
BAJAJ_AUTO
BANKBARODA9291.8517.21.851.851600929929929911.8511.151010
BHEL256.750.641.650.640.64300256.75256.75256.75255.1131291.5
BPCL7273.4324.953.433.4321100727727727702.05316.05722.85
BHARTIARTL398.55-2.25-8.95-2.25-2.252900398.55398.55398.55407.5281.9420
CAIRN285.251.022.91.021.02100285.25285.25285.25282.35272.65386
CIPLA670.32.9419.72.942.941000670.3670.3670.3650.6366.5663.8
COALINDIA371.93.23123.233.23100371.9371.9371.9359.9240.3423.7
DLF124.60.360.450.360.36300124.6124.6124.6124.15100.1242.95
DRREDDY31802.6885.12.682.6818003180318031803094.92246.53356.5
GAIL526.93.0816.253.083.0848200526.9526.9526.9510.65318514.8
GRASIM3509.951.9568.351.951.9510003509.953509.953509.953441.62426.353789
HCLTECH1609.22.0232.452.022.0260001609.21609.21609.21576.7510431776.25
HDFCBANK9101.4713.351.471.47200910910910896.65616.7909.6
HEROMOTOCO30651.0933.351.091.0953003065306530653031.651907.13129
HINDALCO163.51.933.151.931.931100163.5163.5163.5160.3596.7198.9
HINDUNILVR
HDFC1107.753.8943.053.893.8916001107.751107.751107.751064.77551151.4
ITC355.80.250.90.250.25600355.8355.8355.8354.9307.55387.5
ICICIBANK16250.6710.950.670.672001625162516251614.05943.61625.8
IDFC156.255.1285.125.121000156.25156.25156.25148.2588.05166.65
INDUSINDBK
INFY4051.452.6105.32.62.612004051.454051.454051.453946.1528943986
JINDALSTEL
KOTAKBANK1118.52.1924.52.192.1914001118.51118.51118.51094630.51100.45
LT1655.33.4857.63.483.482001655.31655.31655.31597.7912.11776.6
LUPIN1366.51.5521.21.551.555001366.51366.51366.51345.3840.41442.15
M_M
MARUTI3335.12.8494.852.842.843003335.13335.13335.13240.251540.43299
NMDC170.951.552.651.551.5530700170.95170.95170.95168.3123.1196
NTPC150.72.393.62.392.395900150.7150.7150.7147.1110.65168.9
ONGC405.752.439.852.432.43300405.75405.75405.75395.9263.5471.85
POWERGRID145.90.991.450.990.99800145.9145.9145.9144.4591.65146.95
PNB930.51.6315.151.631.63800930.5930.5930.5915.35494.11068
RELIANCE998.91.9719.651.971.97200998.9998.9998.9979.25793.11145.25
SSLT
SBIN27042.44662.442.4410027042704270426381455.12834.9
SUNPHARMA846.452.117.82.12.124000846.45846.45846.45828.65552.55878.4
TCS2604.551.7946.651.791.7915002604.552604.552604.552557.919602834
TATAMOTORS535.31.568.351.561.5666600535.3535.3535.3526.95332.1542.6
TATAPOWER94.253.823.63.823.82160094.2594.2594.2590.6571.4115.6
TATASTEEL488.72.9114.22.912.912700488.7488.7488.7474.5324.15579.9
TECHM2522.651.7143.11.711.71111002522.652522.652522.652479.551516.12543.5
ULTRACEMCO25501.4837.851.481.481002550255025502512.1516342872
WIPRO563.650.63.40.60.639100563.65563.65563.65560.25466.65621.9
ZEEL344.2-0.92-3.15-0.92-0.92100344.2344.2344.2347.35249.4353.6


 

Disclaimer

Quotes may be delayed and erroneous due to various reasons including delayed publishing by the Exchange, network or server delays, system failures, software bugs etc. Quotes provided as is. Use this information at your own risk. Marketlive.in is not responsible for any delay or error in the information provided here

Data Sources : www.bseindia.com and www.nseindia.com

Scroll To Top
Google+