Home / Nifty Stocks – Live Quotes

Nifty Stocks – Live Quotes

Market Live brings in the Live NSE Quotes of the Nifty 50 Stocks. You can easily monitor the intraday gains and losses of all the Nifty stocks easily !

The CNX Nifty is the benchmark index of the NSE which comprises of a well diversified list of 50 stocks accounting for 22 sectors of the economy. The Nifty index is used for a variety of purposes such as benchmarking fund portfolios, index based derivatives and index funds.

CNX Nifty also reflects the returns that an investor would get if investment is made in the index portfolios.


 

Markets today

BSE Sensex

28430.46 up_down -235.58 (-0.83%)

NSE Nifty

8606 up_down -100.7 (-1.17%)
   

NSE Midcap

13261.9 up_down -206.95 (-1.56%)

NSE Smallcap

5874 up_down -78.2 (-1.33%)

 


Symbol LTP % Chg Chg Bid Price Ofr Price Volume Open Day Low Day High Prev Close Yr Low Yr High
ACC1521.9-2.78-42.3-2.78-2.7815001521.91521.91521.91564.21261.11774.65
AMBUJACEM246.65-2.37-5.85-2.37-2.3711700246.65246.65246.65252.5192.1287
ASIANPAINT817.7-0.56-4.55-0.56-0.562600817.7817.7817.7822.25494.7922.5
AXISBANK534.3-3.09-16.5-3.09-3.09500534.3534.3534.3550.8287.4654.9
BAJAJ_AUTO
BANKBARODA178.150.5610.560.56100178.15178.15178.15177.15149.66228.9
BHEL234.61.112.61.111.11200234.6234.6234.6232172.7300
BPCL800-0.11-0.9-0.11-0.118700800800800800.9434.65835
BHARTIARTL404.25-3.4-13.75-3.4-3.462200404.25404.25404.25418305.25427
CAIRN230.4-2.69-6.2-2.69-2.6912500230.4230.4230.4236.6209386
CIPLA678.2-0.1-0.65-0.1-0.15500678.2678.2678.2678.85367.5752.85
COALINDIA382-0.43-1.65-0.43-0.4310300382382382383.65286.35423.7
DRREDDY3650-0.83-30.3-0.83-0.8327003650365036503680.32246.53807.8
GAIL387.95-2.15-8.35-2.15-2.155100387.95387.95387.95396.3356.6551.9
GRASIM3631.15-2.72-98.85-2.72-2.724003631.153631.153631.1537302583.14024.85
HCLTECH940.45-1.47-13.8-1.47-1.474100940.45940.45940.45954.256281058.45
HDFCBANK1019.45-1-10.2-1-135001019.451019.451019.451029.65707.31109.3
HEROMOTOCO2412-0.75-18.1-0.75-0.7560002412241224122430.12115.053269.95
HINDALCO1402.042.852.042.0415200140140140137.15123.1198.9
HINDUNILVR
HDFC1297.2-0.74-9.6-0.74-0.742001297.21297.21297.21306.88101402.3
ITC352.250.612.150.610.6117300352.25352.25352.25350.1312.5402
ICICIBANK310.9-0.51-1.6-0.51-0.511400310.9310.9310.9312.5245.47393.4
IDFC168.6-0.47-0.8-0.47-0.47100168.6168.6168.6169.4107.3188
IDEA196.95-2.94-5.8-2.94-2.9435700196.95196.95196.95202.75129.15203.9
INDUSINDBK
INFY2181.95-0.42-9.15-0.42-0.425002181.952181.952181.952191.114472335.2
KOTAKBANK1386-2.34-32.4-2.34-2.3440001386138613861418.4780.11475.3
LT1736.9-1-17.4-1-11001736.91736.91736.91754.312421893.8
LUPIN1776-7.01-124.5-7.01-7.01210001776177617761900.5902.62115
M_M
MARUTI3642.8-0.96-35.1-0.96-0.9611003642.83642.83642.83677.918663789.7
NMDC133.7-0.93-1.25-0.93-0.93100133.7133.7133.7134.95123.05196
NTPC1581.21.91.21.215000158158158156.1113.5168.9
ONGC328.90.381.250.380.38700328.9328.9328.9327.65298.8471.85
POWERGRID151.250.360.550.360.36100151.25151.25151.25150.7102159
PNB163.250.831.350.830.831700163.25163.25163.25161.9142.5231.5
RELIANCE924.1-0.46-4.25-0.46-0.4617400924.1924.1924.1928.35796.451145.25
SSLT
SBIN292.50.030.10.030.0366400292.5292.5292.5292.4196.27336
SUNPHARMA1040-4.61-47.95-4.61-4.61186001040104010401087.955721200.8
TCS2475.25-4.44-109.95-4.44-4.4413002475.252475.252475.252585.22000.52834
TATAMOTORS534.95-1.18-6.3-1.18-1.18100534.95534.95534.95541.25399.91605.9
TATAPOWER80.40.250.20.250.25940080.480.480.480.273.55115.6
TATASTEEL3472.689.32.682.6839000347347347337.7311.2579.9
TECHM642.15-2.16-13.9-2.16-2.169800642.15642.15642.15656.05431.66748.78
ULTRACEMCO2801.15-3.35-93.9-3.35-3.3543002801.152801.152801.152895.051950.53398
WIPRO588.05-2.36-13.9-2.36-2.36100588.05588.05588.05601.95474.7677.6
YESBANK808-5.3-42.8-5.3-5.323800808808808850.8409.1908.95
ZEEL337.6-0.76-2.55-0.76-0.76100337.6337.6337.6340.15258.95402.4


 

Disclaimer

Quotes may be delayed and erroneous due to various reasons including delayed publishing by the Exchange, network or server delays, system failures, software bugs etc. Quotes provided as is. Use this information at your own risk. Marketlive.in is not responsible for any delay or error in the information provided here

Data Sources : www.bseindia.com and www.nseindia.com

Scroll To Top
Google+