Home / Nifty Stocks – Live Quotes

Nifty Stocks – Live Quotes

Market Live brings in the Live NSE Quotes of the Nifty 50 Stocks. You can easily monitor the intraday gains and losses of all the Nifty stocks easily !

The CNX Nifty is the benchmark index of the NSE which comprises of a well diversified list of 50 stocks accounting for 22 sectors of the economy. The Nifty index is used for a variety of purposes such as benchmarking fund portfolios, index based derivatives and index funds.

CNX Nifty also reflects the returns that an investor would get if investment is made in the index portfolios.


 

Markets today

BSE Sensex

29678.28 up_down 119.1 (0.4%)

NSE Nifty

8952.35 up_down 38.05 (0.43%)
   

NSE Midcap

13180.5 up_down -39.6 (-0.3%)

NSE Smallcap

5501.55 up_down -20.6 (-0.37%)

 


Symbol LTP % Chg Chg Bid Price Ofr Price Volume Open Day Low Day High Prev Close Yr Low Yr High
ACC1580.92.3537.12.352.3558001580.91580.91580.91543.8970.151569
AMBUJACEM255.052.3562.352.35200255.05255.05255.05249.05150.1253.4
ASIANPAINT880.25-3.41-30-3.41-3.419400880.25880.25880.25910.25460.2921
AXISBANK599.751.539.151.531.5324200599.75599.75599.75590.6369.052043.05
BAJAJ_AUTO
BANKBARODA217.2-2.92-6.35-2.92-2.9219500217.2217.2217.2223.55511.151138.7
BHEL2872.77.752.72.71000287287287279.25145.55291.5
BPCL7323.5225.753.523.52100732732732706.25339.65785
BHARTIARTL376.750.843.150.840.84600376.75376.75376.75373.6281.9420
CAIRN235.7000034800235.7235.7235.7235.7228.05386
CIPLA695.9-1.1-7.65-1.1-1.15300695.9695.9695.9703.55366.5710
COALINDIA378.3-1.45-5.5-1.45-1.45100378.3378.3378.3383.8240.3423.7
DLF1661.782.951.781.781500166166166163.05100.1242.95
DRREDDY33703.89130.953.893.891003370337033703239.052246.53666.25
GAIL424.051.245.251.241.243900424.05424.05424.05418.8340.25551.9
GRASIM3926.10.831.40.80.86003926.13926.13926.13894.72426.353913
HCLTECH1654-0.33-5.4-0.33-0.3336001654165416541659.412561776.25
HDFCBANK10933.1734.653.173.17501001093109310931058.35616.81093.2
HEROMOTOCO2894128.9118002894289428942865.11907.13269.95
HINDALCO142.21.442.051.441.4434000142.2142.2142.2140.1596.7198.9
HINDUNILVR
HDFC1310-2.64-34.6-2.64-2.642001310131013101344.67551361.85
ITC3702.087.72.082.08100370370370362.3311.4400.3
ICICIBANK380.7-0.88-3.35-0.88-0.88500380.7380.7380.7384.05188.72393.4
IDFC170.35-1.5-2.55-1.5-1.58300170.35170.35170.35172.988.05177.75
INDUSINDBK
INFY2142.9-0.1-2.2-0.1-0.11002142.92142.92142.92145.114472222
JINDALSTEL
KOTAKBANK1328-1.74-23.15-1.74-1.741001328132813281351.15630.51444
LT17311.8932.651.891.89135001731173117311698.35965.11776.6
LUPIN1549.852.2234.352.222.2248001549.851549.851549.851515.5855.41533.5
M_M
MARUTI3685.5-1.09-40.3-1.09-1.0951003685.53685.53685.53725.815503758.5
NMDC1410.040.050.040.04100141141141140.95123.1196
NTPC142.25-0.42-0.6-0.42-0.4215400142.25142.25142.25142.85110.65168.9
ONGC350.5-0.97-3.4-0.97-0.9728700350.5350.5350.5353.9264.15471.85
POWERGRID148.15-0.88-1.3-0.88-0.886600148.15148.15148.15149.4593.25151.7
PNB199.9-3.4-6.8-3.4-3.46400199.9199.9199.9206.75091135.6
RELIANCE927.952.2721.12.272.2737200927.95927.95927.95906.85793.11145.25
SSLT
SBIN326.5-2.48-8.1-2.48-2.481200326.5326.5326.5334.6145.51336
SUNPHARMA912.50.32.750.30.318500912.5912.5912.5909.75552.55939.95
TCS2554.950.7920.250.790.7916002554.952554.952554.952534.72000.52834
TATAMOTORS5971.317.81.311.31200597597597589.2332.1607.7
TATAPOWER87.85-0.17-0.15-0.17-0.174740087.8587.8587.858868.9115.6
TATASTEEL389.9-0.32-1.25-0.32-0.3280400389.9389.9389.9391.15332579.9
TECHM2917.71.5244.351.521.52223002917.72917.72917.72873.351676.352885
ULTRACEMCO3174.951.1135.21.111.1153003174.953174.953174.953139.751650.33199.9
WIPRO600.45-1.13-6.8-1.13-1.13300600.45600.45600.45607.25474.7621.9
ZEEL385.9-0.36-1.4-0.36-0.361300385.9385.9385.9387.3254.15402.4


 

Disclaimer

Quotes may be delayed and erroneous due to various reasons including delayed publishing by the Exchange, network or server delays, system failures, software bugs etc. Quotes provided as is. Use this information at your own risk. Marketlive.in is not responsible for any delay or error in the information provided here

Data Sources : www.bseindia.com and www.nseindia.com

Scroll To Top
Google+