Home / Nifty Stocks – Live Quotes

Nifty Stocks – Live Quotes

Market Live brings in the Live NSE Quotes of the Nifty 50 Stocks. You can easily monitor the intraday gains and losses of all the Nifty stocks easily !

The CNX Nifty is the benchmark index of the NSE which comprises of a well diversified list of 50 stocks accounting for 22 sectors of the economy. The Nifty index is used for a variety of purposes such as benchmarking fund portfolios, index based derivatives and index funds.

CNX Nifty also reflects the returns that an investor would get if investment is made in the index portfolios.


 

Markets today

BSE Sensex

22629.48 up_down 352.25 (1.56%)

NSE Nifty

6778.6 up_down 103.3 (1.52%)
   

NSE Midcap

8829.15 up_down 123.15 (1.39%)

NSE Smallcap

3959.5 up_down 68.7 (1.74%)

 


Symbol LTP % Chg Chg Bid Price Ofr Price Volume Open Day Low Day High Prev Close Yr Low Yr High
ACC1355.151.7223.31.721.721001355.151355.151355.151331.85911.151407
AMBUJACEM2163.828.253.823.82200216216216207.75146.75218.75
ASIANPAINT544.41.759.51.751.75400544.4544.4544.4534.9373.4561.75
AXISBANK1468.752.5136.82.512.5167001468.751468.751468.751431.95763.41549.9
BAJAJ_AUTO
BANKBARODA770.351.6512.71.651.652700770.35770.35770.35757.65429.95798.1
BHEL181.43.225.853.223.2213600181.4181.4181.4175.55100.15207.9
BPCL450.83.2114.453.213.21500450.8450.8450.8436.35255.95469.35
BHARTIARTL325.650.61.950.60.6400325.65325.65325.65323.7274.25373.8
CAIRN368.951.917.051.911.91600368.95368.95368.95361.9272.55367
CIPLA401.151.064.251.061.06200401.15401.15401.15396.9364450.4
COALINDIA291.150.51.450.50.5100291.15291.15291.15289.7238.2330.7
DLF159.50.911.450.910.91900159.5159.5159.5158.05120.05255
DRREDDY2549.950.5213.20.520.5217002549.952549.952549.952536.751859.12939.4
GAIL374.151.646.151.641.641400374.15374.15374.15368272.2392
GRASIM2763.950.6417.650.640.648002763.952763.952763.952746.32105.653160
HCLTECH1421.50.6390.630.6391001421.51421.51421.51412.5672.951590
HDFCBANK717.3-1.21-8.65-1.21-1.2120000717.3717.3717.3725.95528760.75
HEROMOTOCO2220.92.3652.52.362.3613002220.92220.92220.92168.41450.552300
HINDALCO141.654.386.24.384.38300141.65141.65141.65135.4583.1145.1
HINDUNILVR
HDFC879.951.119.751.111.1125900879.95879.95879.95870.2632.2934.4
ITC3531.976.951.971.974000353353353346.05285.2380
ICICIBANK1263.953.2841.43.283.2839001263.951263.951263.951222.55756.91276
IDFC118.251.481.751.481.48300118.25118.25118.25116.576.1165.45
INDUSINDBK
INFY3189.91.0533.51.051.051003189.93189.93189.93156.421903847.2
JINDALSTEL
KOTAKBANK801.72.1817.452.182.18400801.7801.7801.7784.25588812
LT1268.80.78.90.70.7242001268.81268.81268.81259.9677.151327.25
LUPIN954.250.161.550.160.161100954.25954.25954.25952.76551003.7
M_M
MARUTI1960.11.2724.851.271.2778001960.11960.11960.11935.2512151980
NMDC148.85-0.17-0.25-0.17-0.173600148.85148.85148.85149.192.7153.8
NTPC1230.330.40.330.3338000123123123122.6110.65162.9
ONGC322.951.986.41.981.98500322.95322.95322.95316.55234.2353.05
POWERGRID107.25-0.42-0.45-0.42-0.42300107.25107.25107.25107.786.55116.9
PNB779.71.9715.351.971.97500779.7779.7779.7764.35402.2852.15
RELIANCE959.751.9218.451.921.929300959.75959.75959.75941.3763.9973.9
SBIN2014.652.7455.252.742.743002014.652014.652014.651959.41452.72472
SUNPHARMA625.351.8411.51.841.84100625.35625.35625.35613.85441.85653.35
TCS2217.31.0122.31.011.0112002217.32217.32217.3219513642384.2
TATAMOTORS428.454.0417.34.044.047300428.45428.45428.45411.15263.1437.8
TATAPOWER83.952.742.32.742.7410083.9583.9583.9581.6568.196.85
TATASTEEL419.551.395.851.391.39700419.55419.55419.55413.7195.3435.5
TECHM1771.451.1820.851.181.183001771.451771.451771.451750.6895.051936.9
ULTRACEMCO2223.71.0723.71.071.0712002223.72223.72223.722001402.352280
MCDOWELL_N
WIPRO586.42.4414.32.442.44100586.4586.4586.4572.1314.85611


 

Disclaimer

Quotes may be delayed and erroneous due to various reasons including delayed publishing by the Exchange, network or server delays, system failures, software bugs etc. Quotes provided as is. Use this information at your own risk. Marketlive.in is not responsible for any delay or error in the information provided here

Data Sources : www.bseindia.com and www.nseindia.com

Scroll To Top
Google+